Race 3
12:57PM
DOUG & JOAN QTIS Two-Years-Old Fillies Plate

Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
No class restriction. Set Weights plus Penalties. For Two-Years-Old. Fillies.
1050m - 0-59.19 Hidden Pearl
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)
1050m

1
Courseshewill (5)
Matthew McGillivray58
BAY F 02 Unencumbered x Corsaire (Anabaa (USA))
Miss J Brosnan, Mrs V A Stephenson, Mrs T M Wessel, Mrs E J Bourke, Ms D P Reilly, Mrs H B Betts, Mrs A M Hickey, Mrs B E Shannon, Ms A Camilleri, Mrs K Ford, Mrs A C Grant-Taylor, Mrs W L Sullivan, Mrs L M Schultz & Mrs C D Clarke
White, Blue Stars, Blue Sleeves With White Stars
Liam Birchley (Eagle Farm)
Career:1.1.0.0 $30,500
Distance: 1.1.0.0
Good: 1.1.0.0
1stUp: 1.1.0.0
1-9 TWBA
23-Sep-18
1000m (2Y-SWP) SWP 2Y Good $50,000 ($30,500) Matthew McGillivray (2) 55.0 $3.30F: 2nd Arnwood 57: Margin:0L (0-35.58) 4 at 800m, 4 at 400m

2
Betaima (9)
Ryan Maloney56.5
BROWN F 02 Better Than Ready x Naima (Lonhro)
S V Cincotta, Mrs E B Cincotta, S Jenner, R S Anderson, A Zambelli, J D Wedemeyer, J C Henderson, C Buchanan, D Babij, D Clifford, R J Mitchell, Mrs K M Bliss & W.A.M (Mgr: A J Trace)
Royal Blue, Old Gold Epaulettes
Toby Edmonds (Gold Coast)
FIRST START

3
Buckets Of Pride (1)
Ryan Wiggins56.5
BAY F 02 Tycoon Ruler x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride)
A J Holt & Ms D Rebbechi
Red, Gold Crossed Sashes, Hooped Sleeves, Gold Cap
Chris Munce (Eagle Farm)
FIRST START

4
Button Pusher (6)
Carly Frater-Hill56.5
CHESTNUT F 02 Whittington x Feelin' Fiesty (Chosen Light)
B D Lawrence, J P Byers, J P Davies & Miss R L West
Maroon, White Map Of Queensland With Maroon W, Maroon Cap, White Pom Pom
Brad Witt (Gold Coast)
FIRST START

5
Centrefire (2)
Mark Du Plessis56.5
BAY F 02 Shooting to Win x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel)
Mrs C L Munce, L W Chapman, J Ivankovic, A P Crowe, D A Warner, Mrs D C Tonner, D M Leembruggen, G P Sinclair, Ms B L Clark, B Clulow, J E Munce, Mrs G M Munce, The B N (Mgr: S M Black) & Gadawon Gadawon (Mgr: G Billinghurst)
Royal Blue, White Southern Cross Stars, Royal Blue Cap, White Star
Chris Munce (Eagle Farm)
FIRST START

6
Country Cocktail (11)
Brad Stewart56.5
BAY F 02 Snitzel x Urban Groove (Charge Forward)
A J Acton & Mrs J C Acton
White, Green Diamond Band, Sleeves And Cap
Tony Gollan (Eagle Farm)
FIRST START

7
Fillyrae Cyrus (3)
James Orman56.5
BAY F 02 Better Than Ready x Lough Rea (Monashee Mountain (USA))
G F Stephens, W J Stephens, P J Stephens, J M Mckeown, L M Schostakowski, D P Lahiff, R S Lahiff, J W Mckeering, J G Mckeering, M J Stephens, PH Orrell, GB Creevey, M J Stephens & T C Bailey
Black And Gold Hoops, Black Cap
Wayne Stephens (Deagon)
FIRST START

8
Kaihi (8)
Micheal Hellyer56.5
BROWN F 02 Sidestep x Cool Rapids (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Optima Racing (Mgr: A E Newcombe)
White, Green Spots, Blue Sleeves, White Cap, Green Spots
Mark F Webb (Sunshine Coast)
FIRST START

9
Kodai (10)
Gary Geran56.5
CHESTNUT F 02 Sidereus x Antiquity (Break the Vault)
Optima Racing (Mgr: A E Newcombe)
White, Green Spots, Blue Sleeves, White Cap, Green Spots
Mark F Webb (Sunshine Coast)
FIRST START

10
Niedorp (12)
Jim Byrne56.5
BAY F 02 Not a Single Doubt x Black Tulip (Lonhro)
Ms Z Daly, B A Siemsen, Mrs C E Welsh, N B Welsh, Mrs J V B Van Buynder, Dr P G Van Buynder, S M George & Bird Rock Farm (Mgr: B J Mills)
Lime Green, Red Hoops, White Sleeves And Cap, Lime Green Star
Tony Gollan (Eagle Farm)
FIRST START

11
Stryking Princess (7)
Kenji Yoshida56.5
BAY F 02 Stryker x Still (Commands)
G R Schwenke & Mrs J Schwenke
Red, Yellow Diamonds, Armbands And Cap
Garry Schwenke (Warwick)
FIRST START

12e
Samphire Hoe (4)
Jeff Lloyd56.5
BAY F 02 Dawn Approach (IRE) x Naeb (Red Ransom (USA))
Emmanuel Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: R G Geeves)
Sky Blue, White And Sky Blue Horse Motif Band
Edward O'Rourke (Randwick)
FIRST START